?

Log in

No account? Create an account

My haircut, three weeks later.

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 17th, 2008 | 11:44 am
mood: soresore
music: Madonna "Spanish Lesson"

I'm not vain I'm not vain I don't care what you say Carly Simon.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {16}

(no subject)

from: scotty2naughty
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
Link

I bet you think this post is about you.

Reply | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
Link

Baby this whole blog is about you.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Rice

(no subject)

from: grubbybastard
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG yay! V. kute.

Reply | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Link

I even get cute with a K? I'm honored, I think. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Rice

(no subject)

from: grubbybastard
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
Link

*grin*

Reply | Parent | Thread

mark

(no subject)

from: kishenehn
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Link

Nice!

You zoomed the camera in just a little too much, though. :-p

Reply | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Link

I took it on my cell phone, which doesn't even zoom. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Urban Rebel

(no subject)

from: urbanrebel
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
Link

Pinches your cheek. :-)

Reply | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL thanks. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

scoopgirl

(no subject)

from: scoopgirl
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Link

That smirk says it all. You think this post is about you.

Reply | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 17th, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)
Link

I can't find a facial expression while taking photos of myself; I feel too self-conscious about it and this is the result, I guess. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

scoopgirl

(no subject)

from: scoopgirl
date: Jul. 18th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
Link

Aww, but it's cute!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sebastian (塞巴斯蒂安) / 饒漢文

(no subject)

from: vorpal
date: Jul. 25th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Damn, boy... you *should* be vain.

I was scanning through your usericons for Jonathan eye candy the sake of curiosity, and noticed you have an Azumanga Daioh icon! Azumanga Daioh love representing.

Reply | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 25th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Link

Haha, I do a lot of similar scanning of others' LJs. It's particularly helpful when they have a "photos" tag. There will be more eye candy coming up soon. :P

And I love Azumanga Daioh! When my ex-roommate and I discovered it, we spent probably a full week watching it.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sebastian (塞巴斯蒂安) / 饒漢文

(no subject)

from: vorpal
date: Jul. 25th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Are you big into anime at all? I just recently started getting into it. Have you seen Lucky Star? I enjoy Azumanga Daioh, but Lucky Star is similar in concept with a few drops of extract of unbelievably awesome added to it, IMO.

I should start actually using tags once in a blue moon. I also love when people actually have pictures of themselves either in their LJ posts or, at the very least, in their profile or usericons. I hate clicking on someone's usericons to find eight hundred pictures of celebrities and eight hundred of anime characters.

Reply | Parent | Thread

jonathan

(no subject)

from: silverthief2
date: Jul. 25th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
Link

Nope, I'm really not, but our friend Ian showed it to us and we were tickled. If I ever get a TV again, I might start watching other series.

I'm working on tagging my LJ now, but it's taking a long time. So far I have February-June of most years done, and it will be worth the trouble.

Reply | Parent | Thread